Abyss

AbyssTNA Superstar

General Info.
Real Name: Christopher J. Parks
Wrestling Debut: Jan. 1995
Wrestling Theme Song: "Blackhole" by Dale Oliver
Birthday: Oct. 4, 1973 (38-years-old)
Height/Weight: 6'8/350 lbs.
Resides In: Cleveland, Ohio
Wrestling Career Highlights::
  • The first masked wrestler to win the NWA Championship on Nov. 19, 2006
  • Became TNA's second Grand Slam Champion on May 16, 2011 having won the NWA-TNA World Tag Team Championship on Feb. 4, 2004, the NWA-TNA World Championship on Nov. 19, 2006, the Television Championship on Jan. 9, 2011, and the X-Divison Championship on May 16, 2011
  • Became TNA's fourth Triple Crown Champion on May 16, 2011 having won the NWA-TNA World Tag Team Championship on Feb. 4, 2004, the NWA-TNA World Championship on Nov. 19, 2006, and the X-Divison Championship on May 16, 2011
Major Title Reigns:
  • NWA-TNA World Championship
  • NWA-TNA World Tag Team Championship
  • TNA X-Division Championship
  • TNA Television Championship
Social Media: Twitter @TheRealAbyss
Official ImpactWrestling.com Roster Page: Abyss

News Entries
[catlist=269]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player

Twitter @TheRealAbyss