AJ Styles

AJ StylesTNA Superstar

General Info.
Real Name: Allen Neal Jones
Wrestling Debut: Mar. 1999
Wrestling Theme Song: "I Am" by Dale Oliver
Birthday: June 2, 1977 (35-years-old)
Height/Weight: 5'11/215 lbs.
Billed From/Resides In: Gainesville, Georgia
Major Title Reigns:
  • NWA-TNA World Heavyweight Championship (3)
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship
  • NWA-TNA World Tag Team Championship (4)
  • TNA World Tag Team Championship (2)
  • TNA X-Division Championship (6)
  • TNA Legends/Television Championship
Wrestling Career Highlights:
  • Became TNA's first Grand Slam Champion on Mar. 15, 2009 having won the the TNA X-Division Championship on June 19, 2002, the NWA-World Tag Team Championship on July 3, 2002, the NWA-TNA World Heavyweight Championship on June 11, 2003, and the TNA Legends Championship on Mar. 15, 2009
  • Became TNA's first Triple Crown Champion on June 11, 2003 having won the X-Division Championship on June 19, 2002, the NWA-TNA World Tag Team Championship on July 3, 2002, and the NWA-TNA World Heavyweight Championship on June 11, 2003
  • Ties a record TNA X-Division Championship reign with Jay Lethal at six a piece, respectively
  • Became the first person ever to hold the TNA X-Division Championship on June 19, 2002 after he won a four-way elimination match against Low Ki, Jerry Lynn, and Psicosis
Personal Life: Married; has three children: Ajay Covell Jones (born May 3, 2005), Avery Jones (born February 14, 2007), and Albey Jones (born September 15, 2009)
Website: www.AJStyles.org
Social Media: Twitter @AJStylesORG
Official ImpactWrestling.com Roster Page: AJ Styles

News Entries
[catlist=411]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player

Twitter @AJStylesORG