Austin Aries

Austin AriesTNA Superstar

General Info.
Real Name: Daniel Healy Solwold, Jr.
Wrestling Debut: Nov. 11, 2000
Wrestling Theme Song: "Raging of the Region" by Dale Oliver
Birthday: April 15, 1978 (34-years-old)
Height/Weight: 5'9/210 lbs.
Billed From/Resides In: Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Major Title Reigns:
  • TNA X-Division Championship
  • ROH World Heavyweight Championship (2)
  • ROH World Tag Team Championship
Wrestling Career Highlights: The first person to win the ROH World Heavyweight Championship twice. He first won it on on Dec. 26, 2004 and again on June 13, 2009.
Social Media: Twitter @AustinAries
Official ImpactWrestling.com Roster Page: Austin Aries

News Entries
[catlist=414]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player

Twitter @AustinAries