Bobby Roode

Bobby RoodeTNA Superstar

General Info.
Real Name: Robert F. Roode, Jr.
Wrestling Debut: June 1998
Wrestling Theme Song: "Off The Chain" by Dale Oliver
Birthday: Jan. 1, 1977 (35-years-old)
Height/Weight: 6'0/240 lbs.
Billed From: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Currently Resides In: Peterborough, Ontario, Canada
Major Title Reigns:
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship
  • NWA-TNA World Tag Team Championship (2)
  • TNA World Tag Team Championship (4)
Wrestling Career Highlights::
  • Along with his former tag team partner, James Storm of the team Beer Money, Inc, they have held the TNA World Tag Team Titles four times, more than any other team in TNA history. Along with the most title reigns, they hold the record for holding the titles the longest at a combined days of 466
  • Won the 2011 Bound for Glory series tournament leading to the annual Bound for Glory PPV, which catapulted him to the main event of the PPV and eventually winning his first World Title weeks later
Personal Life: Married; has three sons: Bobby III, Riley, and Nicholas
Official ImpactWrestling.com Roster Page: Bobby Roode

News Entries
[catlist=415]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player

Twitter @RealBobbyRoode