Miss Tessmacher

Miss TessmacherTNA Knockout

General Info.
Real Name: Brooke Nichole Adams
Wrestling Debut: Nov. 2006
Wrestling Theme Song: "I Tease, U Touch" by Dale Oliver
Birthday: Dec. 4, 1984 (27-years-old)
Height/Weight: 5'4/115 lbs.
Billed From/Resides In: Houston, Texas
Major Title Reigns:
  • TNA Knockouts Championship
  • TNA Knockouts Tag Team Championship
Wrestling Career Highlights:: Following a modeling and dancing career, she made her WWE debut in 2006 as part of the Diva Search competition, but failed to crack the top eight. She later appeared on the WWE ECW brand in early 2007 as part of the "Extreme Exposé" faction.
Other Career Highlights:
  • Appeared in the video of the Timabland song Throw It on Me in 2008 along with other Divas
  • During her TNA run, she worked with the restaurant franchise Hooters and won a $10,000 Hooters' Viewers' Choice award much due to TNA asking fans to vote for her through social media. She works for the Hooters in Houston, TX
  • Was in contention for the annual 2012 "Hooters Dreamgirl" against 16 other women. The winner will be chosen by the fans through online voting
Social Media: Twitter @BrookeIMPACT
Official ImpactWrestling.com Roster Page: Brooke Tessmacher

News Entries
[catlist=416]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player

Twitter @BrookeIMPACT