Christopher Daniels

Christopher DanielsTNA Superstar

General Info.
Real Name: Daniel Christopher Covell
Wrestling Debut: April 1993
Wrestling Theme Song: "Wings of a Fallen Angel" by Dale Oliver
Birthday: Mar. 24, 1971 (41-years-old)
Height/Weight: 6'0/224 lbs.
Billed From: Los Angeles, California
Major Title Reigns:
  • TNA World Tag Team Championship (2)
  • NWA-TNA World Tag Team Championship (6)
  • TNA X Division Championship (4)
  • ROH World Tag Team Championship (2)
  • ROH World Television Championship
Personal Life: Married; has two children: daughter Jerica Ellen (born on Sept. 26, 2003) and son Joshua Allen Covell (born on Oct. 21, 2005)
Social Media: Twitter @FACDaniels
Official ImpactWrestling.com Roster Page: Christopher Daniels

News Entries
[catlist=263]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player

Twitter @FACDaniels