D’Angelo Dinero

D'Angelo DineroTNA Superstar

General Info.
Real Name: Elijah Samuel Burke
Wrestling Debut: 2004
Wrestling Theme Song: "Catholi-Funk" by Dale Oliver
Birthday: May 24, 1978 (34-years-old)
Height/Weight: 6'0/220 lbs.
Billed From: Harlem, New York
Major Title Reigns: Ohio Valley Wrestling (OVW) World Championship
Other Career Highlights:
  • Former officer for the Sheriff's Office in Jacksonville, Florida
  • A former amateur boxer where he claims to have a 98-1 win/loss record
  • Graduated and received a criminal justice degree in May 2011
Website: www.TheElijahExpress.com
Social Media: Twitter @DaBlackPope
Official ImpactWrestling.com Roster Page: D'Angelo Dinero

News Entries
[catlist=282]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player

Twitter @DaBlackPope