Devon

DevonTNA Superstar

General Info.
Real Name: Devon E. Hughes
Wrestling Debut: 1992
Birthday: Aug. 1, 1972 (39-years-old)
Height/Weight: 6'1/280 lbs.
Billed From: New York City, New York
Currently Resides In: Orlando, Florida
Major Title Reigns:
  • WWE World Tag Team Championship (8)
  • WWE Tag Team Championship
  • WCW World Tag Team Championship
  • NWA-TNA World Tag Team Championship
  • TNA World Tag Team Championship (2)
  • TNA Television Championship (2)
  • ECW World Tag Team Championship (8)
  • IWGP Tag Team Championship (2)
  • Hustle Super Tag Team Championship
Wrestling Career Highlights:
  • Along with his tag team partner Bully Ray, he holds the record for most ECW World Tag Team Title wins at eight
  • The Dudley Boyz (Bully Ray and Devon) hold the record for the most WWE World Tag Team Championship reigns as a tag team at eight, though Edge has the most individual reigns at 12
Personal Life:
  • Has three sons from a previous long-term relationship: twins Terrence and Terrell, both born in 1995, and Matthew, born in 2002
  • After being married to his high school sweethart for several years, he engaged his new love interest in the summer of 2009
Official ImpactWrestling.com Roster Page: Devon

News Entries
[catlist=418]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player