Eric Bischoff

Eric BischoffTNA On-Air Personality/Executive Producer

General Info.
Real Name: Eric Aaron Bischoff
Wrestling Debut: 1987
Wrestling Theme Song: "Running with the Bulls" by Dale Oliver
Birthday: May 27, 1955 (57-years-old)
Height/Weight: 5'10/190 lbs.
Resides In: Cody, Wyoming
Major Title Reigns: WCW Hardcore Championship
Wrestling Career Highlights:
  • Executive Producer and President of World Championship Wrestling (WCW), 1993-1999
  • WWE on-air RAW General Manager, 2002-2007
  • TNA Wrestling on-air authority figure/backstage Executive Producer, Jan. 2010-present
Other Career Highlights:
  • Runs the production company Bischoff-Harvey Productions with former Wonder Years actor, Jason Hervey. Hervey also worked with TNA Wrestling as an executive producer and helped co-create the short-lived reality series, TNA Reaction. Outside of wrestling, the company have produced reality shows like Confessions of a Teen Idol, Hulk Hogan's Celebrity Championsip Wrestling, Scott Baio is 45...and Single , and Bear Swamp Recovery for networks such as A&E, VH1, TruTV, SpikeTV and more
  • Announced during the spring of 2011 that he was started the brewing company Buffalo Bill Cody Beer in his hometown of Cody, WY
  • Prior to his wrestling start in the early 90s, Bischoff had several occupations, including owning a landscape construction company, running a butcher shop, and working as a veterinary assistant
Personal Life:
  • Lives with his family in Cody, WY with his two children, Garrett (born April 20, 1984) and Montanna (born in November 1985). Garrett is best known for working as a referee and then a wrestler in TNA
  • Has a staunch conservative political ideology. He often shares his politically partisan views through social media
Website: l
Social Media: Facebook l Twitter @EBischoff
Official Roster Page: Eric Bischoff

News Entries


Get Adobe Flash player

Twitter @EBischoff