Eric Young

Eric YoungTNA Superstar

General Info.
Real Name: Jeremy Fritz
Wrestling Debut: Oct. 1998
Birthday: Dec. 15, 1979 (32-years-old)
Height/Weight: 5'11/225 lbs.
Billed From: Vancouver, British Columbia
Currently Resides In: Nashville, Tennessee
Major Title Reigns:
  • TNA X Division Championship
  • NWA-TNA World Tag Team Championship (2)
  • TNA World Tag Team Championship (2)
  • TNA Legends/Television Championship (2)
  • TNA Knockouts Tag Team Championship
Wrestling Career Highlights: Ties AJ Styles and Kevin Nash at the number of TNA Legends/Global/Television Championship reigns at two, but has held the title the most combined days at 281, just edging out Styles' 271.
Other Career Highlights: Hosted the Animal Planet series Off the Hook: Extreme Catches starting in mid-2012
Personal Life: Has been romantically linked in the past to Angelina Love and former WWE and TNA star, Trinity
Social Media: Twitter @ShowtimeEY
Official ImpactWrestling.com Roster Page: Eric Young

News Entries
[catlist=419]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player

Twitter @ShowtimeEY