Hernandez

HernandezTNA Superstar

General Info.
Real Name: Shawn Hernandez
Wrestling Debut: 1996
Wrestling Theme Song: "Stand Up" by F.I.L.T.H.E.E. / Brickman Raw
Birthday: Feb. 11, 1973 (39-years-old)
Height/Weight: 6'1/285 lbs.
Billed From/Resides In: Houston, Texas
Major Title Reigns:
  • NWA-TNA World Tag Team Championship (2)
  • TNA World Tag Team Championship (4)
Wrestling Career Highlights:
  • Made his TNA Wrestling debut in Nov. 2003 on Xplosion before working as part of "The Elite Guard" for Jeff Jarrett. Hernandez then feuded with 3Live Kru. Hernandez was shortly afterward released from the company
  • Perhaps best known for teaming up with Homicide as part of the Latin American Xchange faction upon his return to the company in March 2006
  • Has teamed with other names since including Sarita, Rosita and Anarquia (as part of Mexican America), Matt Morgan, and Chavo Guerrero, Jr.
Personal Life: Has a daughter from a previous marriage
Social Media: Twitter @SuperMexSon
Official ImpactWrestling.com Roster Page: Hernandez

News Entries
[catlist=128]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player

Twitter @SuperMexSon