James Storm

James StormTNA Superstar

General Info.
Real Name: James Allen Cox
Wrestling Debut: 1997
Wrestling Theme Song: "Longnecks & Rednecks" by Dale Oliver
Birthday: June 1, 1977 (35-years-old)
Height/Weight: 6'0/230 lbs.
Billed From: Leiper's Fork, Tennessee
Currently Resides In: Thompson's Station, Tennessee
Major Title Reigns:
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship
  • NWA-TNA World Tag Team Championship (7)
  • TNA World Tag Team Championship (4)
Wrestling Career Highlights:
  • As part of the America's Most Wanted faction along with Chris Harris, the two have held the NWA Tag Team Championships a record six times, more than any other team in the history of the championship. The two held the six reigns for a combined 517 days, just behind the record 777 days held by the Skullrushers from Oct. 2008 - Nov. 2010
  • Beer Money, Inc (Storm and Robert Roode) have held the TNA Tag Team Titles as a tag team a record four times, more than any other tag team in history. Storm and Roode have individually also held the titles more than any other individual wrestler -- each four a piece. Storm and Roode held the title a record combined days of 466 -- more than any other tag team in the championship's history
Personal Life: Married on Mar. 30, 2011; had a daughter in 2005
Social Media: Twitter @Cowboy_J_Storm
Official ImpactWrestling.com Roster Page: James Storm

News Entries
[catlist=421]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player

Twitter @Cowboy_J_Storm