Jeff Hardy

Jeff HardyTNA Superstar

General Info.
Real Name: Jeffrey Nero Hardy
Wrestling Debut: Oct. 15, 1993
Wrestling Theme Song: "Resurrected" by Jeff Hardy and Dale Oliver
Birthday: Aug. 31, 1977 (35-years-old)
Height/Weight: 6'1/215 lbs.
Billed From: Cameron, North Carolina
Currently Resides In: Raleigh, North Carolina
Major Title Reigns:
  • WWE World Heavyweight Championship (2)
  • WWE Championship
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship (3)
  • WWE Intercontinental Championship
  • WWE World Tag Team Championship (6)
  • WCW Tag Team Championship
  • WWE European Championship
  • WWE Light Heavyweight Championship
  • WWE Hardcore Championship (3)
Wrestling Career Highlights:
  • Became WWE's ninth Grand Slam Champion on Dec. 14, 2008 after he won the World Tag Team Championship on June 29, 1999, the Intercontinental Championship on April 10, 2001, the Hardcore Championship on July 10, 2001, and the WWE Championship on Dec. 14, 2008. Since then, he has also added the European Championship, won July 8, 2002, and the World Heavyweight Championship, won June 7, 2009, to the Grand Slam record
  • Became WWE's 18th Triple Crown Champion on Dec. 14, 2008 after he won the World Tag Team Championship on June 29, 1999, the Intercontinental Championship on April 10, 2001, and the WWE Championship on Dec. 14, 2008
Other Career Highlights:
  • Is also a musician, having creating the band Peroxwhy?gen in 2003. Shannon Moore, Hardy, and JR Merrill are all members of the band
  • Has appeared on several television shows including FOX's That '70s Show, a WWE edition of Fear Factor. Hardy also appeared on his own web show, The Hardy Show, which features his brother Matt, Shannon Moore and other friends
Personal Life:
  • Married to wife Beth Britt, whom he has been linked to since 1999. The couple has a daughter, who was born on Oct. 28, 2010.
  • Is brothers with Matt Hardy, who is also a professional wrestler. The Hardy brothers competed under the tag team name The Hardy Boyz during much of their early WWE days
  • Has a history with drug related problems. In Sept. 2009, he was arrested on charges of trafficking and allegedly had prescription pills and anabolic steroids on him. After a search of his home, 262 Vicodin presicription pills, 180 soma prescription pills, 555 more milliliters of anabolic steroids, powder cocaine, and drug paraphernalia were all found. Hardy later pleaded guilty to the charges and served 10 days in jail in early Oct. 2011, 30 months of probation and a fine of $100,000. In another drug-related incident, Hardy was suspected to be intoxicated in Sept. 2008 at a Southwest gate in Nashville, TN but was not ultimately arrested. He was not allowed on the airplane, however, but was allowed to driven home
Social Media: Twitter @JeffHardyBrand
Official ImpactWrestling.com Roster Page: Mr. Anderson

News Entries
[catlist=92]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player

Twitter @JeffHardyBrand