Matt Morgan

Matt MorganTNA Superstar

General Info.
Real Name: Matthew Thomas Morgan
Wrestling Debut: 2002
Wrestling Theme Song: "Sleeping Giant" by 10 Fold
Birthday: Sept. 10, 1976 (36-years-old)
Height/Weight: 7'0/328 lbs.
Billed From: Fairfield, Connecticut
Major Title Reigns: TNA World Tag Team Championship (2)
Other Career Highlights:
  • Appeared in the reboot of NBC's American Gladiators in 2008 under the name Beast. Other TV appearances include FOX's The Good Guys, a TNA Wrestling week of Family Feud and MTV's Made
  • Played in Division I college basketball at Monmouth University at center position. The team advanced to the 1996 NCAA tournament. Following college, Morgan tried out for the NBA's Pacers and Toronto Raptors but was never ultimately offered a contract by either
Personal Life:
  • Married to his wife Larissa Vasper
  • Was diagnosed with ADHD as a child
Social Media: Twitter @TNAMattMorgan
Official ImpactWrestling.com Roster Page: Matt Morgan

News Entries
[catlist=422]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player

Twitter @BPMattMorgan