Mr. Anderson

Mr. AndersonTNA Knockout

General Info.
Real Name: Kenneth Anderson
Wrestling Debut: 1999
Wrestling Theme Song: "Feedback" by Dale Oliver
Birthday: Mar. 6, 1976 (36-years-old)
Height/Weight: 6'2/243 lbs.
Billed From: Green Bay, Wisconsin
Currently Resides In: Jersey City, New Jersey
Major Title Reigns:
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship (2)
  • WWE United States Championship
Wrestling Career Highlights: 2007 Money in the Bank winner
Other Career Highlights:
  • Appeared in the films Fighting the Still Life and Behind Enemy Lines: Colombia
  • Has had several television appearences such as Tom Green Live! and two separate week-long editions of Family Feud, once with WWE in 2007 and another in Nov. 2010 with TNA Wrestling
Personal Life: Married to wife Shawn Trebnick on Jan. 9, 2008
Social Media: Twitter @SecondPower
Official ImpactWrestling.com Roster Page: Mr. Anderson

News Entries
[catlist=103]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player

Twitter @SecondPower