Rosita

RositaTNA Knockout

General Info.
Real Name: Thea Trinidad
Wrestling Debut: 2009
Wrestling Theme Song: "5150"' by F.I.L.T.H.E.E. / Brickman Raw
Birthday: Dec. 27, 1990 (21-years-old)
Height/Weight: 4'11/105 lbs.
Billed From: Puerto Vallarta, Mexico
Major Title Reigns: TNA Knockouts Tag Team Championship
Personal Life:
  • Trinidad's father, Michael, died in the Sept. 11, 2001 terrorist attacks at the World Trade Center in New York City when Trindidad was just 10-years-old. During the 10th anniversary of the attacks, Rosita talked about her father on TNA programming, and on an NBC television special entitled Children of 9/11 on Sept. 5, 2011
  • The cousin of former TNA Wrestling star, The Amazing Red
Social Media: Twitter @VivaRosita
Official ImpactWrestling.com Roster Page: Rosita

News Entries
[catlist=427]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player

Twitter @VivaRosita