Samoa Joe

Samoa JoeTNA Superstar

General Info.
Real Name: Nuufolau Joel Seanoa
Wrestling Debut: Sept. 1999
Wrestling Theme Song: "Nation of Violence" by Dale Oliver
Birthday: Mar. 17, 1979 (33-years-old)
Height/Weight: 6'2/280 lbs.
Billed From/Resides In: Orange County, California
Major Title Reigns:
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship
  • ROH World Championship
  • TNA X Division Championship (4)
  • TNA World Tag Team Championship (2)
  • TNA Television Championship
  • ROH Pure Championship
Wrestling Career Highlights:
  • 2008 King of the Mountain
  • Became TNA's third Grand Slam Champion on September 27, 2012 having won the X Division Championship, the TNA World Tag Team Championship, the TNA World Heavyweight Championship, and the Television Championship on Sept. 27, 2012
  • Became TNA's third Triple Crown Champion on April 13, 2008 having won the X Division Championship on Dec. 11, 2005, the TNA World Tag Team Championship on July 15, 2007, and the TNA World Heavyweight Championship on April 13, 2008
  • Held the ROH World Heavyweight Championship from Mar. 22, 2003 - Dec. 26, 2004 -- a record-setting 645 days
Personal Life: Married on July 27, 2007
Social Media: Twitter @SamoaJoe
Official ImpactWrestling.com Roster Page: Samoa Joe

News Entries
[catlist=42]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player

Twitter @SamoaJoe