Sting

StingTNA Authority Figure/Superstar

General Info.
Real Name: Steven James Borden
Wrestling Debut: Nov. 28, 1985
Wrestling Theme Song: "Slay Me" by Dale Oliver
Birthday: Mar. 20, 1959 (53-years-old)
Height/Weight: 6'2/250 lbs.
Billed From: Venice Beach, California
Resides In: Dallas, Texas
Major Title Reigns:
  • NWA World Heavyweight Championship (2)
  • TNA World Heavyweight Championship (4)
  • WCW World Heavyweight Championship (6)
  • WCW United States Heavyweight Championship (2)
  • NWA World Television Championship
  • WCW Intercontinental World Heavyweight Championship (2)
  • WCW World Tag Team Championship (3)
  • TNA World Tag Team Championship
Wrestling Career Highlights:
  • Became WCW's third Triple Crown Champion on Jan. 22, 1996 having won the WCW United States Heavyweight Championship on Aug. 25, 1991, the WCW World Heavyweight Championship on Feb. 29, 1992, and the WCW World Tag Team Championship on Jan. 22, 1996
  • The first person and only person to hold the NWA, WCW, and TNA World Heavyweight Championships
Personal Life: Married; Children: sons Steven and Garrett and daughter Gracie
Social Media: Twitter @Sting
Official ImpactWrestling.com Roster Page: Sting

News Entries
[catlist=35]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player

Twitter @Sting