Tara

TaraTNA Knockout

General Info.
Real Name: Lisa Marie Varon
Wrestling Debut: June 2000
Wrestling Theme Song: "Broken" by Goldy Locks
Birthday: Feb. 10, 1971 (41-years-old)
Height/Weight: 5'8/136 lbs.
Billed From: Los Angeles, California
Currently Resides In: Chicago, Illinois
Major Title Reigns:
  • WWE Women's Championship (2)
  • TNA Knockouts Championship (5)
  • TNA Knockouts Tag Team Championship
Other Career Highlights:
  • Has appeared on several fitness and bodybuilding competitions prior to her wrestling run. She decided to enter the wrestling industry after former WWE Women's Champion Chyna encouraged her to become a pro wrestler
  • Owned the restaurant Fat Tony's Pizzeria in Lousivlle, Kentucky but sold the store in May 2007
  • Opened a car shop called Black Widows Customs with her husband in May 2008 also in Louisville, but was destroyed in a fire in Dec. 2010
  • Has appeared on several television television shows including the-now canceled syndicated V.I.P. and The WB's Nikki. In Nov. 2010, she appeared on a TNA-week edition of Family Feud
Personal Life: Married to her husband Lee
Website: www.RealLisaMarie.com
Social Media: Twitter @RealLisaMarie
Official ImpactWrestling.com Roster Page: Tara

News Entries
[catlist=246]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player

Twitter @RealLisaMarie