Taryn Terrell

Taryn TerrellTNA Knockout

General Info.
Real Name: Taryn Nicole Terrell
Wrestling Debut: 2007
Birthday: Dec. 28, 1985 (26-years-old)
Height/Weight: 5'6/120 lbs.
Resides In: Tampa, Florida
Wrestling Career Highlights::
  • Competed in the 2007 WWE Diva Search and came in fourth place but later was transferred to WWE's developmental facility, FCW
Other Career Highlights: Appeared nude in a special lingerie edition of Playboy in February 2010 and November 2010, though the shots published were taken before her WWE run
Personal life:
  • During her WWE run in 2009, she engaged Drew Galloway, better known by his in-ring name Drew McIntyre. The two got married in Las Vegas in May 2010, but the couple divorced just one year later in May 2011. Terrell reportedly got into an altercation with Galloway outside of a hotel in Los Angeles and was arrested for the incident; Terrell was later suspended by WWE for the domestic incident and was fired before her suspension was due to finish
  • Volunteers for a group called Hope Children's Home and the Cystic Fibrosis Foundation
  • Is a vegan in part for her stand against the cruelty of animals
Website: www.TarynTerrell.com
Social Media: Twitter @TheTarynTerrell
Official ImpactWrestling.com Roster Page: Taryn Terrell

News Entries
[catlist=473]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player

Twitter @TheTarynTerrell