Katarina Leigh Waters

Katarina Leigh WatersIndependent Wrestler

General Info.
Real Name: Katarina Waters
Wrestling Debut: Feb. 2000
Wrestling Theme Song: "Hands of Wicked" by Dale Oliver
Birthday: Nov. 10, 1980 (31-years-old)
Height/Weight: 5'8/140 lbs.
Billed From: Chelsea, England
Currently Resides In: Louisville, Kentucky
Major Title Reigns:
  • TNA Knockouts Championship
  • Ohio Valley Wrestling (OVW) Women's Championship (2)
  • TNA Knockouts Tag Team Championship
Other Career Highlights: Has contributed to small films in Britain such as acting in Tough Justice and directing Welcome to Hell
Personal Life: Fluent in both English and German
Social Media: Twitter @Infamous_Winter
Official ImpactWrestling.com Roster Page: Winter

News Entries
[catlist=248]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player

Twitter @Infamous_Winter