AJ

AJ LeeWWE Diva

General Info.
Real Name: April Jeanette Mendez
Wrestling Debut: Sept. 29, 2007
Wrestling Theme Song: "Let's Light It Up" by Jim Johnston/performed by Kari Kimmel
Birthday: Mar. 19, 1987 (25-years-old)
Height/Weight: 5'2/107 lbs.
Billed From/Resides In: Union City, New Jersey
Major Title Reigns:
  • FCW Divas Championship
Wrestling Career Highlights::
  • Made her WWE debut on the all-female edition of NXT on Aug. 31, 2010, just over a year after she officially signed with the company under their FCW wing. On the series, she was partnered with Primo. She scored third place on the series
  • She then made various appearances on the next two seasons of NXT before getting a full roster spot on SmackDown in May 2011
Personal Life: Along with being trained by former TNA superstar Jay Lethal, the two briefly dated as well
Social Media: Facebook l Twitter @WWEAJLee
Official WWE.com Roster Page: AJ

News Entries
[catlist=461]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player

Twitter @WWEAJLee