Alberto Del Rio

Alberto Del RioWWE Superstar

General Info.
Real Name: Alberto Rodríguez
Wrestling Debut: Sept. 29, 2000
Wrestling Theme Song: "Realeza" by Jim Johnston featuring Mariachi Real de Mexico
Birthday: May 25, 1977 (35-years-old)
Height/Weight: 6'5/239 lbs.
Billed From: San Luis Potosí, Mexico
Currently Resides: Tampa, Florida
Major Title Reigns:
  • WWE Championship (2)
  • WWE World Heavyweight Championship
Wrestling Career Highlights::
  • 2011 Money in the Bank winner
  • 2011 Royal Rumble winner. He won the match in the match, advertised as the "biggest Royal Rumble in history." The 40-man match had Del Rio enter at number 38.
Social Media: Facebook
Official WWE.com Roster Page: Alberto Del Rio

News Entries
[catlist=288]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player