Antonio Cesaro

Antonio CesaroWWE Superstar

General Info.
Real Name: Claudio Castagnoli
Wrestling Debut: Dec. 24, 2000
Birthday: Dec. 27, 1980 (31-years-old)
Height/Weight: 6'5/232 lbs.
Billed From: Lucerne, Switzerland
Resides In: Tampa, Florida
Major Title Reigns:
  • ROH World Tag Team Championship (2)
  • WWE United States Championship
Wrestling Career Highlights::
  • Prior to his WWE signing on Sept. 16, 2011, Castagnoli was a well-known name on the independent circut, namely for being a tag team partner with both Chris Hero and Ares, having won a combined 14 Tag Team Championships with Ares (8) and Hero (6)
Social Media: Facebook l Twitter @AntonioCesaro
Official WWE.com Roster Page: Antonio Cesaro

News Entries
[catlist=462]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player

Twitter @AntonioCesaro