Booker T

Booker TWWE Commentator/Superstar

General Info.
Real Name: Robert Booker Tio Huffman
Wrestling Debut: Mar. 1, 1989
Birthday: Mar. 1, 1965 (47-years-old)
Height/Weight: 6'3/256 lbs.
Billed From/Resides In: Houston, Texas
Major Title Reigns:
  • WCW World Heavyweight Championship (5)
  • WWE World Heavyweight Championship
  • WCW United States Championship
  • WWE Intercontinental Championship
Wrestling Career Highlights::
  • He is the ninth and final WCW Triple Crown Champion, having won the WCW Tag Team Championship in May 1995, World Championship in July 2000, and lastly the United States Championship in Mar. 2001
  • Booker T is a Grand Slam Champion in WWE, having won the World Tag Team Championship in Oct. 2001, the Hardcore Championship in May 2002, the Intercontinental Championship in July 2003, and the WWE World Championship in July 2006.
  • He won the 2006 King of the Ring tournament, which catapaultued him to his first WWE World Title win later that year under the King Booker gimmick.
Personal Life: Married to former female wrestling personality Sharmell Sullivan. The couple had twins in 2010: a boy and a girl.
Social Media: Facebook l Twitter @BookerT5x
Official WWE.com Roster Page: Booker T

News Entries
[catlist=87]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player

Twitter @BookerT5x