Brodus Clay

Brodus ClayWWE Superstar

General Info.
Real Name: George Murdoch
Wrestling Debut: 2006
Wrestling Theme Song: "Somebody Call My Momma" by Jim Johnston
Birthday: Feb. 21, 1980 (32-years-old)
Height/Weight: 6'7/375 lbs.
Wrestling Career Highlights:
  • Signed with WWE in 2006 and appeared in the company's developmental territories, Deep South Wrestling and Florida Championship Wrestling, for several years before being called up to the main roster to appear in the fourth season of NXT. He placed second on the series and later debuted just one-week later as the bodyguard of Alberto Del Rio.
Social Media: Twitter @Brodus Clay
Official WWE.com Roster Page: Brodus Clay

News Entries
[catlist=445]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player

Twitter @BrodusClay