Chris Jericho

Chris JerichoWWE Superstar

General Info.
Real Name: Christopher Keith Irvine
Wrestling Debut: Oct. 2, 1990
Wrestling Theme Song: "Break the Walls Down" by Adam Morenoff
Birthday: Nov. 9, 1970 (42-years-old)
Height/Weight: 6'0/226 lbs.
Billed From: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Currently Resides In: Tampa, Florida
Major Title Reigns:
  • Undisputed WWE Championship
  • WWE World Heavyweight Championship (3)
  • WCW World Championship (2)
  • WWE Intercontinental Championship (9)
Wrestling Career Highlights::
  • Became the first Undisputed WWE Champion at Vengeance 2001. The title unified the WWE & WCW World Championships.
  • Holds record for most Intercontinental Championship wins at nine
  • Became the fourth Grand Slam Champion in 2001 after he won the Intercontinental Title (Dec. 1999), European Title (April 2000), World Tag Team Title (May 2001), and the Undisputed Title (Dec. 2001)
Other Career Highlights:
  • The lead singer of the band Fozzy, established in 1999
  • Competed on the 12th season of Dancing with the Stars in spring 2011 and was eliminated fifth
  • Hosted the short-lived ABC primetime game show Downfall in summer 2010
Personal Life: Married with three children.
Website: www.ChrisJericho.com
Social Media: Facebook l Twitter @IAmJericho
Official WWE.com Roster Page: Chris Jericho

News Entries
[catlist=88]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player

Twitter Stream