Christian

ChristianWWE Superstar

General Info.
Real Name: William Jason Reso
Wrestling Debut: June 9, 1995
Wrestling Theme Song: "Just Close Your Eyes" by Story of the Year
Birthday: Nov. 30, 1973 (38-years-old)
Height/Weight: 6'0/212 lbs.
Billed From: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Currently Resides: Tampa, Florida
Major Title Reigns:
  • WWE World Heavyweight Championship (2)
  • NWA-TNA World Championship (2)
  • WWE Intercontinental Championship (3)
  • WWE World Tag Team Championship (9)
Wrestling Career Highlights::
  • Became WWE's 11th Grand Slam Champion in May 2011 after he won the World Tag Team Championship in April 2000, Intercontinental Championship in Sept. 2000, European Championship in Oct. 2001, Hardcore Championship in Mar. 20002, and the World Championship in May 2011
  • Became WWE's 21st Triple Crown winner in May 2011 after he won the World Championship at that time, the World Tag Team Championship in April 2000, and the Intercontinental Championship in Sept. 2001
Social Media: Facebook l Twitter @Christian4Peeps
Official WWE.com Roster Page: Christian

News Entries
[catlist=101]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player

Twitter @Christian4Peeps