CM Punk

CM PunkWWE Superstar

General Info.
Real Name: Phillip Jack Brooks
Wrestling Debut: 1999
Wrestling Theme Song: "Cult of Personality" by Living Colour
Birthday: Oct. 26, 1978 (34-years-old)
Height/Weight: 6'2/218 lbs.
Billed From/Resides In: Chicago, Illinois
Major Title Reigns:
  • WWE Championship (2)
  • WWE World Heavyweight Championship (3)
  • ROH World Heavyweight Championship
  • WWE Intercontinental Championship
Wrestling Career Highlights::
  • 2008 & 2009 Money in the Bank winner
  • 2011 Slammy Award winner for "Wrestler of the Year"
  • 19th WWE Triple Crown Champion having won the World Championship in June 2008, the World Tag Team Championship in Oct. 2008, the Intercontinental Championship in Jan. 2009, and the WWE Championship in July 2011
  • Next to Daniel Bryan, the only person to win both the WWE and ROH World Heavyweight Championships
Personal Life: Currently single; has been linked to female wrestling performers in the past such as Beth Phoenix, Maria Kanellis, Shannon Spruill & Tracy Brookshaw
Website: www.CMPunk.com
Social Media: Facebook l Twitter @CMPunk
Official WWE.com Roster Page: CM Punk

News Entries
[catlist=34]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player

Twitter @CMPunk