Cody Rhodes

Cody RhodesWWE Superstar

General Info.
Real Name: Cody Runnels
Wrestling Debut: June 2006
Wrestling Theme Song: "Smoke and Mirrors" by Jim Johnston
Birthday: June 30, 1985 (27-years-old)
Height/Weight: 6'2/215 lbs.
Billed From/Resides In: Marietta, Georgia
Major Title Reigns:
  • WWE Intercontinental Championship
  • WWE World Tag Team Championship (3)
  • WWE Tag Team Championship
Personal Life:
  • Rhodes is the real-life son of WWE Hall of Famer Dusty Rhodes and is the half-brother of WWE Superstar Dustin Rhodes, better known as Goldust.
  • Romantically, Rhodes has been linked to Divas such as Beth Phoenix and Layla in the past
Social Media: Facebook
Official WWE.com Roster Page: Cody Rhodes

News Entries
[catlist=290]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player