Daniel Bryan

Daniel BryanWWE Superstar

General Info.
Real Name: Bryan Danielson
Wrestling Debut: Oct. 4, 1999
Wrestling Theme Song: "Flight of the Valkyries" by various artists
Birthday: May 22, 1981 (31-years-old)
Height/Weight: 5'10/210 lbs.
Billed From: Aberdeen, Washington
Currently Resides In: Las Vegas, Nevada
Major Title Reigns:
  • WWE World Heavyweight Championship
  • WWE United States Championship
  • WWE Tag Team Championship
  • ROH World Heavyweight Championship
Wrestling Career Highlights::
  • 2011 Money in the Bank winner
  • Next to CM Punk, the only person to win both the WWE and ROH World Heavyweight Championships
  • Competed on the inaugural season of NXT on SyFy but was eliminated on week 12 due to lack of confidence by WWE management
Personal Life:
  • Romantically, Bryan has been linked to WWE Diva AJ and former WWE Diva and current TNA Knockout Gail Kim
  • Bryan turned vegan in 2009 after getting elevated liver enzymes
Official Website: www.BryanDanielson.net
Social Media: Facebook l Twitter @WWEDanielBryan
Official WWE.com Roster Page: Daniel Bryan

News Entries
[catlist=110]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player

Twitter @WWEDanielBryan