Darren Young

Darren YoungWWE Superstar

General Info.
Real Name: Frederick Rosser
Wrestling Debut: 2002
Wrestling Theme Song: "Move (Get In)" by Woo Child
Birthday: Nov. 4, 1979 (32-years-old)
Height/Weight: 6'1/239 lbs.
Billed From: Miami, Florida
Wrestling Career Highlights::
  • Competed in the inaugural season of NXT in 2010 and was paired with CM Punk as his "pro". Young came in fifth place in the competition
  • Shortly afterwards, he came part of the dominant Nexus faction primarily on the RAW brand during the summer of 2010
  • After months of single competition following the dismembering of the Nexus, he competed in singles competition before he returned to NXT's fifth season in 2011, under the mentorship of Chavo Guerrero. Guerrero was shortly released well into the season and was replaced with JTG. Young and Titus O'Neil, who later joined forces together as a tag team in 2012, were then both let go from the program and were allowed to join the SmackDown! brand
Social Media: Facebook l Twitter @DarrenYoungWWE
Official WWE.com Roster Page: Darren Young

News Entries
[catlist=470]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player

Twitter @DarrenYoungWWE