David Otunga

David OtungaWWE Superstar

General Info.
Real Name: David Daniel Otunga Sr
Wrestling Debut: May 29, 2009
Wrestling Theme Song: "All About the Power" by Jim Johnston
Birthday: April 7, 1980 (32-years-old)
Height/Weight: 6'0/229 lbs.
Billed From: Los Angeles, California
Resides In: Chicago, Illinois
Major Title Reigns: WWE Tag Team Championship (2)
Wrestling Career Highlights:: Competed in the inaugural season of NXT on SyFy and came in second place.
Personal Life: Married to former American Idol contestant Jennifer Hudson. The two had their first child together in Aug. 2010 -- a boy named David Daniel Otunga, Jr.
Social Media: Facebook l Twitter @DavidOtunga
Official WWE.com Roster Page: David Otunga

News Entries
[catlist=406]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player

Twitter @DavidOtunga