Eve Torres

Eve TorresWWE Diva

General Info.
Real Name: Eve Marie Torres
Wrestling Debut: Sept. 10, 2007
Wrestling Theme Song: "She Looks Good" by Jim Johnston
Birthday: Aug. 21, 1986 (25-years-old)
Height/Weight: 6'8/131 lbs.
Billed From: Denver, Colorado
Currently Resides In: Los Angeles, California
Major Title Reigns: WWE Divas Championship (3)
Wrestling Career Highlights:: Became a Diva in 2007 after winning the Diva Search competition, where she became a backstage interviewer. She later became a full-time wrestler on year later
Other Career Highlights:
  • Prior to becoming a WWE Diva, she worked as a model and dancer
  • Appeared in several primetime game shows as either a dancer or a model, such as NBC's Deal or No Deal and ABC's short-lived Show Me the Money
  • Competed in and won on the NBC reality show Stars Earn Stripes in late summer 2012. The show featured various celebrities training with current and former members of the military in real-life training exercises that actual military trainees undergo
Personal Life: Dating Rener Gracie
Official Website: www.EveTorres.com
Social Media: Facebook l Twitter @EveMarieTorres
Official WWE.com Roster Page: Eve

News Entries
[catlist=297]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player

Twitter @EveMarieTorres