John Cena

John CenaWWE Superstar

General Info.
Real Name: John Felix Anthony Cena
Wrestling Debut: Feb. 16, 2000
Wrestling Theme Song: "The Time is Now" by John Cena and Tha Trademarc
Birthday: April 23, 1977 (35-years-old)
Height/Weight: 6'2/251 lbs.
Billed From: West Newbury, Massachusetts
Currently Resides In: Tampa, Florida
Major Title Reigns:
  • WWE Championship (10)
  • WWE World Heavyweight Championship (2)
  • WWE United States Champion (3)
  • WWE World Tag Team Championship (3)
  • WWE Tag Team Championship (2)
Wrestling Career Highlights::
  • 2009 & 2010 Slammy Award winner for "Superstar of the Year"
  • 2008 Royal Rumble winner
  • Has held the WWE Championship at a combined 1058 days, coming in fourth behind Bruno Sammartino (4040), Hulk Hogan (2185), and Bob Backlund (2127), respectively
  • Holds the record for the number of WWE Championship reigns at 10, which surpasses Triple H's eight reigns
Other Career Highlights:
  • Is a rapper and hip-hop musician and released the album You Can't See Me in May 2005, which peaked at 15 on Billboard's "Top R&B/Hip-Hop Albums" list
  • Has appeared on a myriad of television appearances to promoting WWE, his movies, and his albums. Such appearances include NBC's Late Night with Jimmy Fallon, ABC's Jimmy Kimmel Live, NBC's Late Night with Conan O'Brien, and more. Other TV appearances include USA's Psych, NBC's Saturday Night Live, Nickelodeon's Nick Choice Awards, FOX's Teen Choice Awards, Nickelodeon's True Jackson, VP, and more
  • Starred in WWE Studios' productions such as The Marine, 12 Rounds, Legendary, and The Reunion
Personal Life: Married on July 11, 2009
Social Media: Facebook l Twitter @JohnCena
Official WWE.com Roster Page: John Cena

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player

Twitter @JohnCena