Kane

KaneWWE Superstar

General Info.
Real Name: Glenn Thomas Jacobs
Wrestling Debut: June 18, 1992
Wrestling Theme Song: "Veil of Fire" by Jim Johnston
Birthday: April 26, 1967 (45-years-old)
Height/Weight: 7'0/323 lbs.
Currently Resides In: Knoxville, Tennessee
Major Title Reigns:
  • WWE Championship
  • WWE World Heavyweight Championship
  • WWE Intercontinental Championship (2)
  • WWE ECW Championship
  • WWE World Tag Team Championship (9)
  • WWE Tag Team Championship (2)
Wrestling Career Highlights::
  • 2010 Money in the Bank winner
  • Became WWE's third Grand Slam Champion on May 20, 2001 after he won the World Tag Team Championship on July 13, 1998, the Hardcore Championship on April 1, 2001, the Intercontinental Championship on May 20, 2001, and the-then WWF Championship on June 28, 1998
  • Became WWE's eighth Triple Crown Champion on May 20, 2001 after he won the-then WWF Championship on June 28, 1998, the World Tag Team Championship on July 13, 1998, and the Intercontinental Championship on May 20, 2001. In addition, he also has since added the WWE Tag Team Championship on April 19, 2011 and the World Championship on June 28, 1998.
  • Along with CM Punk and The Big Show, he is the only man who has won the three WWE World Title: the WWE Title, the WWE World Title, and the short-lived WWE ECW Championship
  • Holds the record for the most Royal Rumble eliminations at 11 during the 2001 PPV
  • Holds the record at the Royal Rumble match for the most appearances at 15 and the most consecutive appearances at 13 from 1999-2011
  • Also holds the record of quickest eliminated opponent (Santino Marella) in the Royal Rumble match in 2009
Other Career Highlights:
  • Appeared in the WWE Studios' film See No Evil in May 2006
  • Has also made other sporadic TV appearances, such as NBC's The Weakest Link game show in 2002, which he won in a special WWF edition. He's also appeared in adverts for Chef Boyardee
Personal Life:
  • Married; has two stepdaughters
  • Previously held the political blog Adventures of Citizen X where he often talked about his libertarian views. He publicly supported Ron Paul for President in 2008.
Social Media: Facebook
Official WWE.com Roster Page: Kane

News Entries
[catlist=293]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player