Kofi Kingston

Kofi KingstonWWE Superstar

General Info.
Real Name: Kofi Nahaje Sarkodie-Mensah
Wrestling Debut: June 4, 2006
Wrestling Theme Song: "Boom" by Jim Johnston
Birthday: Aug. 14, 1981 (31-years-old)
Height/Weight: 6'0/212 lbs.
Billed From: Ghana, West Africa
Currently Resides In: Tampa, Florida
Major Title Reigns:
  • WWE Intercontinental Championship (4)
  • WWE United States Championship (3)
  • WWE World Tag Team Championship
  • WWE Tag Team Championship (2)
Personal Life: Married actress Chi-Chi Schickel on Sept. 11, 2010
Social Media: Facebook l Twitter @TrueKofi
Official WWE.com Roster Page: Kofi Kingston

News Entries
[catlist=114]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player

Twitter @TrueKofi