Mark Henry

Mark HenryWWE Superstar

General Info.
Real Name: Mark Jerrold Henry
Wrestling Debut: Sept. 22, 1996
Wrestling Theme Song: "Some Bodies Gonna Get It" by Three 6 Mafia
Birthday: June 12, 1971 (41-years-old)
Height/Weight: 6'4/412 lbs.
Billed From: Silsbee, Texas
Currently Resides In: New York
Major Title Reigns:
  • WWE World Heavyweight Championship
  • WWE ECW Championship
  • WWE European Championship
Other Career Highlights:
  • Was a weightlifter prior to his WWE run. He competed at the 1992 Summer Olympics in Barcelona, Spain where he placed tenth in the super heavyweight division. Three years later at the Pan American Games, he won a silver media in the same division.
  • Henry left pro wrestling in 2000 to re-focus his attention on weightlifting again. Two years later, he won a strongman competition during the 2002 Arnold Classic. When he returned to WWE in 2002, he was billed as "World's Strongest Man" more heavily due to the competition win
Social Media: Facebook l Twitter @TheMarkHenry
Official WWE.com Roster Page: Mark Henry

News Entries
[catlist=409]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player

Twitter @TheMarkHenry