Primo

PrimoWWE Superstar

General Info.
Real Name: Edwin Carlos Colon
Wrestling Debut: 1999
Wrestling Theme Song: "Barcode" by Jack Elliot
Birthday: Dec. 21, 1982 (29-years-old)
Height/Weight: 5'10/215 lbs.
Billed From: San Juan, Puerto Rico
Resides In: Miami, Florida
Major Title Reigns:
  • WWE Tag Team Championship (2)
  • WWE World Tag Team Championship
  • FCW Florida Tag Team Championship (3)
Wrestling Career Highlights::
  • Recognized by WWE as the first Unified WWE Tag Team Champions, having won the WWE Tag Team Championship and World Tag Team Championship at the same time with Carlito Colon on Apr. 5, 2009
  • Along with his tag team partner Eric Perez, they became the first tag team to hold the FCW Florida Tag Team Championship on Feb. 23, 2008
Personal Life: The son of Puerto Rican wrestling promoter and wrestler Carlos Colon, Sr., the brother of former WWE Superstar Carlito Colon, and cousin of Orlando Colon (Epico)
Social Media: Facebook
Official WWE.com Roster Page: Primo

News Entries
[catlist=468]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player