R-Truth

R-TruthWWE Superstar

General Info.
Real Name: Ronald Aaron Killings
Wrestling Debut: Mar. 1997
Wrestling Theme Song: "The Truth Has Set Me Free"/"U Suck" by Ron Killings
Birthday: Jan. 19, 1972 (40-years-old)
Height/Weight: 6'1/220 lbs.
Billed From/Currently Resides In: Charlotte, North Carolina
Major Title Reigns:
  • WWE Tag Team Championship
  • NWA-TNA World Heavyweight Championship (2)
  • NWA-TNA World Tag Team Championship (2)
  • TNA Tag Team Championship
  • WWE Hardcore Championship
Wrestling Career Highlights:: Became the first African American to win the NWA Championship at a weekly TNA Wrestling PPV on Aug. 7, 2002
Social Media: Facebook l Twitter @RonKillings
Official WWE.com Roster Page: R-Truth

News Entries
[catlist=410]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player

Twitter @RonKillings