Randy Orton

Randy OrtonWWE Superstar

General Info.
Real Name: Randal Keith Orton
Wrestling Debut: Mar. 18, 2000
Wrestling Theme Song: "Voices" by Rev Theory
Birthday: April 1, 1980 (32-years-old)
Height/Weight: 6'4/235 lbs.
Billed From: St. Louis, Missouri
Currently Resides In: Saint Charles, Missouri
Major Title Reigns:
  • WWE Championship (6)
  • WWE World Heavyweight Championship (3)
  • WWE Intercontinental Championship
  • WWE World Tag Team Championship
Wrestling Career Highlights::
  • 2009 Royal Rumble winner
  • Became WWE's 17th Triple Crown winner on Nov. 13, 2006 having won the Intercontinental Championship on Dec. 13, 2003, the World Championship on Aug. 15, 2004, and the World Tag Team Championship on Nov. 13, 2006. In addition, he won the WWE Championship on Oct. 7, 2007
Other Career Highlights:
  • He has several television appearances during his WWE tenure to promote pay-per-view events such as on ABC's Jimmy Kimmel Live!. He also appeared on NBC's primetime game show, Deal or No Deal
  • Appeared in the WWE Studios' film That's What I Am in April 2011. The film only was shown in ten theaters during a span of three days and only brought in $6,400 in the box office. Like much of the latter WWE movie releases, it was more promoted during its DVD and Blu-ray release.
Personal Life:
  • Married on Sept. 21, 2007; had a daughter named Alanna Marie Orton on July 12, 2008.
  • He is a third-generation wrestler being the son of WWE Hall of Famer "Cowboy" Bob Orton and the grandson of Bob Orton, Sr.
Social Media: Facebook l Twitter @RandyOrton
Official WWE.com Roster Page: Randy Orton

News Entries
[catlist=287]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player

Twitter @RandyOrton