Rey Mysterio

Rey MysterioWWE Superstar

General Info.
Real Name: Oscar Gutierrez Rubio
Wrestling Debut: April 30, 1989
Wrestling Theme Song: "Booyaka 619" by P.O.D.
Birthday: Dec. 11, 1974 (37-years-old)
Height/Weight: 5'6/175 lbs.
Billed From/Resides In: San Diego, California
Major Title Reigns:
  • WWE Championship
  • WWE World Heavyweight Championship (2)
  • WWE Intercontinental Champion (2)
  • WWE Tag Team Championship (4)
  • WCW World Tag Team Championship (3)
  • WWE Cruiserweight Championship (3)
  • WCW Cruiserweight Championship (5)
Wrestling Career Highlights::
  • 2006 Royal Rumble winner
  • Became WWE's 21st Triple Crown winner on April 5, 2009 after he won the World Tag Team Championship on Nov. 5, 2002, the World Championship on April 2, 2006, and finally the Intercontinental Championship on April 5, 2009. He has also since won the WWE Championship on July 25, 2011
  • Holds the record for the most number of Cruiserweight Championship reigns at eight, which includes both the WWE and WCW reigns. He holds the second record for the person who held the title the most days at a combined 483 days, behind Gregory Helms' 532.
  • He holds the record of most WWE Tag Team Title reigns at four, tied with John Morrison and Eddie Guerrero
Personal Life: Married; has three children
Social Media: Facebook l Twitter @ReyMysterio
Official WWE.com Roster Page: Rey Mysterio

News Entries
[catlist=45]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player

Twitter @ReyMysterio