Sheamus

SheamusWWE Superstar

General Info.
Real Name: Stephen Farrelly
Wrestling Debut: May 21, 2002
Wrestling Theme Song: "Written in My Face" by Sean Jenness and composed by Jim Johnston
Birthday: Jan. 28, 1978 (34-years-old)
Height/Weight: 6'4/267 lbs.
Billed From: Dublin, Ireland
Currently Resides In: St. Augustine, Florida
Major Title Reigns:
  • WWE Championship (2)
  • WWE World Heavyweight Championship
  • WWE United States Championship
Wrestling Career Highlights::
  • 2010 King of the Ring winner
  • 2010 Slammy Award winner for "Breakout Superstar of the Year"
  • Holds the record for winning the WWE Championship the second quickest of any Superstar in history at 166 days, only second to Brock Lesnar's 160 days
Social Media: Facebook
Official WWE.com Roster Page: Sheamus

News Entries
[catlist=71]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player