Tensai

TensaiWWE Superstar

General Info.
Real Name: Matthew Jason Bloom
Wrestling Debut: 1997
Wrestling Theme Song: "Shrine" by Jim Johnston
Birthday: Nov. 14, 1972 (39-years-old)
Height/Weight: 6'7/360 lbs.
Billed From: Japan
Resides In: Scottsdale, Arizona
Major Title Reigns:
  • WWE Intercontinental Championship
  • IWGP Tag Team Championship (2)
Wrestling Career Highlights::
  • Formerly wrestled in WWE from 1999-2004 under the names Prince Albert and A-Train, respectively, where he held the Intercontinental Championship for nearly a month in the summer of 2001
  • Left for Japan months after being released by WWE in Nov. 2004 where he wrestled under the name Giant Bernard and became the longest reigning IWGP Tag Team Champion with Karl Anderson in history with a combined reign of 546 days and most defenses ever at ten
  • Returned to WWE in Mar. 2012 under the name Lord Ternsai -- and a few months later just Tensai -- under a Japanese gimmick. Although commentators admitted that he was a former WWE Superstar, they never mentioned his former ring names
Personal Life: Married Farah Louise in Sept. 2005. The couple had a daughter in the early part of 2012.
Social Media: Facebook l Twitter @GiantBernard
Official WWE.com Roster Page: Tensai

News Entries
[catlist=465]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player

Twitter @GiantBernard