The Big Show

The Big ShowWWE Superstar

General Info.
Real Name: Paul Donald Wight, Jr.
Wrestling Debut: 1995
Wrestling Theme Song: "Crank It Up" by Brand New Sin
Birthday: Feb. 8, 1972 (40-years-old)
Height/Weight: 7'0/441 lbs.
Billed From/Resides In: Tampa, Florida
Major Title Reigns:
  • WWE Championship (2)
  • WWE World Heavyweight Heavyweight Championship (2)
  • WCW World Heavyweight Championship (2)
  • ECW World Heavyweight Championship
  • WWE Intercontinental Championship
  • WWE United States Championship
  • WWE World Tag Team Championship (5)
  • WWE Tag Team Championship (3)
  • WCW World Tag Team Championship (3)
  • WWE Hardcore Championship
Wrestling Career Highlights:
  • The first person to hold all four of the following championships: the WWE World Heavyweight Championship, the WWE Championship, the ECW Championship, and the WCW World Heavyweight Championship
  • He is the only person -- along with Bill Goldberg, Chris Benoit and Booker T -- to hold both "Big Gold" belts in WCW and WWE
  • Became the 24th person to become Triple Crown Champion in WWE having won the World Tag Team Championship on Aug. 22, 1999, the WWE Championship on Nov. 14, 1999, and the Intercontinental Championship on April 1, 2012. He has also won the WWE World Heavyweight Championship (Dec. 18, 2011) and the WWE Tag Team Championship (July 26, 2009)
  • Became the 12th Grand Slam Champion in WWE history having won the WWE Championship/World Heavyweight Championship, World Tag Team Championship/WWE Tag Team Championship, Intercontinental Championship, and the Hardcore Championship.
Other Career Highlights:
  • Has appeared in several movies such as Reggies Prayer (1996), Jingle All the Way (1996), The Waterboy (1998), Little Hercules (2006, MacGruber (2010 and WWE Studios' Knucklehead (2010
  • He has also appeared on a pleather of television series, ranging from talk shows such as Late Night with Conan O'Brien and Late Night with Jimmy Fallon to game shows like Figure it Out and The Weakest Link to reality series such as Extreme Makeover: Home Edition to scripted television such as Cousin Skeeter, One on One, and Royal Pains. He's also appeared on award shows such as the Kids Choice Awards and the American Country Awards and late-night sketch comedy shows such as Saturday Night Live and MADTV
Personal Life:
  • Divorced from his first wife, Melissa Ann Piavis, in 2002 after a three-year marriage. The couiple had a daughter name Cierra together. Wight divorced his second wife in 2007 after the two married in Feb. 2002. The couple have two children together
  • As part of his WWE gimmick of being the "World's Largest athlete" he has been billed as having a 18 5 E boot shoe size, a ring size of 22, and a chest of 64 inches in circumference
Social Media: Facebook l Twitter @WWETheBigShow
Official WWE.com Roster Page: The Big Show

News Entries
[catlist=147]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player

Twitter @WWETheBigShow