The Miz

The MizWWE Superstar

General Info.
Real Name: Mike Mizanin
Wrestling Debut: 2001
Wrestling Theme Song: "I Came to Play" by Downstait
Birthday: Oct. 8, 1980 (32-years-old)
Height/Weight: 6'2/220 lbs.
Billed From: Cleveland, Ohio
Currently Resides In: Los Angeles, California
Major Title Reigns:
  • WWE Championship
  • WWE Intercontinental Championship
  • WWE United States Championship (2)
  • WWE World Tag Team Championship (2)
  • WWE Tag Team Championship (3)
Wrestling Career Highlights:
  • 2010 Money in the Bank winner
  • 2008 Slammy Award winner for "Tag Team of the Year" with John Morrison
  • Was a finalist on the fourth season of Tough Enoughon the SmackDown! brand. Along with Nick Mitchell (now known as Dolph Ziggler), he is one of the only stars that is currently still with WWE after the competition
Other Career Highlights:
  • Appeared on the MTV reality series The Real World in 2001 as well as its spin-off series such as Real World/Road Rules Challenge. He's also appeared on a myriad of variety and game shows such as NBC's Fear Factor and Identity, FOX's Are You Smarter than a 5th Grader? and The CW's H8R
  • Has appeared on several late-night series during his WWE run such as TBS's The George Lopez Show and Conan, ABC's Jimmy Kimmel Live!, and NBC's Late Night with Jimmy Fallon to promote WWE pay-per-view events
Personal Life: Romantically linked to former WWE Diva Maryse Ouellet. In the past, he has dated reality stars such as Trishelle Cannatella, Lauren Conrad, and Kendal Sheppard.
Social Media: Facebook l Twitter @MikeTheMiz
Official WWE.com Roster Page: The Miz

News Entries
[catlist=59]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player

Twitter @MikeTheMiz