The Undertaker

The UndertakerWWE Superstar

General Info.
Real Name: Mark William Calaway
Wrestling Debut: 1984
Wrestling Theme Song: "Rest in Peace" by Jim Johnston
Birthday: Mar. 24, 1965 (47-years-old)
Height/Weight: 6'10/299 lbs.
Billed From: Death Valley
Resides In: Austin, Texas
Major Title Reigns:
  • WWE Championship (4)
  • WWE World Heavyweight Championship (3)
  • WWE World Tag Team Championship (6)
  • WCW Tag Team Championship
  • WWE Hardcore Championship
Wrestling Career Highlights:
  • 2007 Royal Rumble winner and the only person to enter the match last and win
  • 2009 & 2010 Slammy Award winner for "Match of the Year" with Shawn Michaels at WrestleMania 25 & 26, respectively
  • 19-0 record at WrestleMania
Personal Life:
  • Has been married to three women: His first wife, Jodi Lynn, from 1989-1999; his second wife, Sara, from July 21, 2000 - 2007; and currently former WWE Diva Michelle McCool, whom he married on June 26, 2010
  • Has three children: Gunner, born 1993, during his first marriage; and daughters Chasey (born Nov. 21, 2002) and Gracie (born May 15, 2005) during his second marriage
Social Media: Facebook
Official WWE.com Roster Page: The Undertaker

News Entries
[catlist=51]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player