Triple H

Triple HWWE Superstar

General Info.
Real Name: Paul Michael Levesque
Wrestling Debut: Mar. 24, 1992
Wrestling Theme Song: "The Game" by Motörhead
Birthday: July 27, 1969 (43-years-old)
Height/Weight: 6'4/255 lbs.
Billed From/Resides In: Greenwich, Connecticut
Major Title Reigns:
  • WWE Championship (8)
  • WWE World Heavyweight Championship (5)
  • WWE Intercontinental Championship (5)
  • WWE World Tag Team Championship (2)
  • WWE Tag Team Championship
  • WWE European Championship (2)
Wrestling Career Highlights:
  • 1997 King of the Ring winner
  • 2002 Royal Rumble winner
  • Became WWE's second Grand Slam Champion on April 29, 2001 after winning the Intercontinental Championship on Oct. 21, 1996, the European Championship on Dec. 11, 1997, the WWE Championship on Aug. 23, 1999, and finally the World Tag Team Championship on April 29, 2001. Since then, he has also added the World Championship on Sept. 2, 2002 and the WWE Tag Team Championship on Dec. 13, 2009
  • Became WWE's seventh Triple Crown Champion on April 29, 2001 after winning the Intercontinental Championship on Oct. 21, 1996, the WWE Championship on Aug. 23, 1999, and the World Tag Team Championship on April 29, 2001.
  • Holds the second record for most WWE Title reigns at eight, behind John Cena's ten
Other Career Highlights:
  • Since 2010, Triple H has taken more of a prominent role backstage within WWE when he was given the role of Executive Senior Advisor and later Executive Vice President, Talent in 2011. In his new role, Levesque oversees the talent relations and talent development departments. One of the very first stars he brought up to the main WWE roster was Sin Cara.
  • He has worked on various TV series such as Pacific Blue and The Drew Carey Show in 1998, MADtv in 2001, and The Bernie Mac Show in 2005.
  • Starred in a variety of films such as Blade: Trinity in 2004, and WWE Studios' The Chaperone and Inside Out both in 2011
Personal Life: Married Vince McMahon's daughter Stephanie on Oct. 25, 2003. The couple have three daughters together
Social Media: Facebook
Official WWE.com Roster Page: Triple H

News Entries
[catlist=30]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player