Vickie Guerrero

Vickie GuerreroWWE Personality/Manager

General Info.
Real Name: Vickie Lynn Guerrero
Wrestling Debut: 2005
Birthday: Apr. 16, 1968 (44-years-old)
Height/Weight: 5'4/185 lbs.
Billed From/Resides In: El Paso, Texas
Wrestling Career Highlights:
  • Is known for being a wrestling personality, manager, and authority figure. She has served as General Manager of the SmackDown! brand as well as a consultant to Teddy Long. She has also managed both Dolph Ziggler and Jack Swagger
Personal Life:
  • Is the widow of the late professional wrestler, Eddie Guerrero. She first appeared on WWE television during a feud between Rey Mysterio and her husband in 2005. She later returned to the company in mid-2006, appearing in several risque storylines
  • Had two daughters with her late husband, including Shaul Marie Guerrero (born Oct. 14, 1990) and Sherilyn Amber Guerrero (born 1995). Shaul has since signed with WWE under their developmental territory, FCW
Official Website: www.MyVickieGuerrero.com
Social Media: Twitter @ExcuseMeWWE
Official WWE.com Roster Page: Vickie Guerrero

News Entries
[catlist=469]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player

Twitter @ExcuseMeWWE