Zack Ryder

Zack RyderWWE Superstar

General Info.
Real Name: Matthew Joseph Cardona, Jr.
Wrestling Debut: 2004
Wrestling Theme Song: "Radio" by Watt White
Birthday: May 14, 1985 (27-years-old)
Height/Weight: 6'2/214 lbs.
Billed From/Resides In: Long Island, New York
Major Title Reigns:
  • WWE United States Championship
  • WWE Tag Team Championship
Wrestling Career Highlights: During much of early 2011, Ryder was a lower-card talent often appearing on NXT and Superstars. Dissatisfaction with not getting a push within WWE propelled him to start a new Youtube series entitled Z! True Long Island Story in Feb. 2011, which earned him a niche audience and, thus, earned him respect within management that ultimately gave him a push.
Social Media: Facebook l Twitter @ZackRyder
Official WWE.com Roster Page: Zack Ryder

News Entries
[catlist=231]

Videos

Get Adobe Flash player

Twitter @ZackRyder